- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $964,468
- Signing bonus
- $197,872
- Guarantee rate
- 5.1%
$3,857,872 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $197,872 guaranteed at signing and a $197,872 signing bonus.
San Francisco 49ersVederian Lowe signed a two-year, $9.25 million contract with the San Francisco 49ers. The deal includes $5.75 million guaranteed and can reach $12 million with incentives. It carries a $2.29 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,300,000 | $552,000 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $2,292,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,300,000 | $552,000 | $0 | $0 | $340,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,500,000 | $2,292,000 |
BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $552,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $340,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$2,292,000$1,500,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
MIN2022
NE2023–2025
SF2026–2027BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $2,760,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $340,000$4,500,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 23 | MIN | $705,000 | $197,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $902,872 | $902,872 |
| 2023 | 24 | NE | $870,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $870,000 | $1,772,872 |
| 2024 | 25 | NE | $985,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $985,000 | $2,757,872 |
| 2025 | 26 | NE | $3,406,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,416,080 | $6,173,952 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 27 | SF | $1,300,000 | $2,760,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $340,000 | $0 | $4,500,000 | $10,673,952 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 28 | SF | $1,700,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,610,000 | $100,000 | $0 | $340,000 | $0 | $4,750,000 | $15,423,952 |
| Career totals | $8,966,000 | $2,957,872 | $0 | $0 | $2,610,000 | $210,080 | $0 | $680,000 | $0 | $15,423,952 | $15,423,952 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,857,872 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $197,872 guaranteed at signing and a $197,872 signing bonus.
$9,250,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $5,750,000 guaranteed at signing and a $2,760,000 signing bonus.