- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $3.31M
- Signing bonus
- $6.81M
- Guarantee rate
- 100.0%
$13,238,286 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $13,238,286 guaranteed at signing and a $6,807,844 signing bonus.
Las Vegas RaidersTyler Linderbaum signed a three-year, $81 million contract with the Las Vegas Raiders. The deal includes $60 million guaranteed. It carries a $14 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $10,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $30,000,000 | $0 | $14,000,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $10,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,000,000 | $14,000,000 |
BASE $10,000,000 + SIGNING $4,000,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$14,000,000
BAL2022–2025
LV2026–2028BASE $10,000,000 + SIGNING $20,000,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$30,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 22 | BAL | $705,000 | $6,807,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,512,844 | $7,512,844 |
| 2023 | 23 | BAL | $1,306,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,306,740 | $8,819,584 |
| 2024 | 24 | BAL | $1,908,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $365,372 | $0 | $0 | $2,273,853 | $11,093,437 |
| 2025 | 25 | BAL | $2,510,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,453 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,519,674 | $13,613,111 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 26 | LV | $10,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,000,000 | $43,613,111 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 27 | LV | $30,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,000,000 | $73,613,111 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 28 | LV | $21,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,000,000 | $94,613,111 |
| Career totals | $67,430,442 | $26,807,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,453 | $365,372 | $0 | $0 | $94,613,111 | $94,613,111 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$13,238,286 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $13,238,286 guaranteed at signing and a $6,807,844 signing bonus.
$81,000,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $60,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $20,000,000 signing bonus.