- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $763,333
- Signing bonus
- $5,000
- Guarantee rate
- 1.3%
$2,290,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $30,000 guaranteed at signing and a $5,000 signing bonus.
Baltimore RavensTyler Huntley signed a two-year, $5 million contract with the Baltimore Ravens. The deal includes $3.5 million guaranteed and can reach $11 million with incentives. It carries a $2.15 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,300,000 | $850,000 | $3,003,400 | $0 | $2,153,400 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,300,000 | $850,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,400 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,003,400 | $2,153,400 |
BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $850,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $3,400 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$2,153,400$3,000,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
BAL2020–2023
MIA2024
BAL2025–2027BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $1,700,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $3,400 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$3,003,400Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 22 | BAL | $163,875 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,561 | $0 | $0 | $183,436 | $183,436 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 23 | BAL | $780,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $780,000 | $963,436 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 24 | BAL | $895,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $895,000 | $1,858,436 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 25 | BAL | $2,627,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,627,000 | $4,485,436 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 26 | MIA | $1,000,000 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | −$167,500 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $5,485,436 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 27 | BAL | $715,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $715,000 | $6,200,436 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 28 | BAL | $1,300,000 | $1,700,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,003,400 | $9,203,836 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 29 | BAL | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $11,203,836 |
| Career totals | $8,980,875 | $1,872,500 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $3,400 | $14,561 | −$167,500 | $0 | $11,203,836 | $11,203,836 | ||
8 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$2,290,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $30,000 guaranteed at signing and a $5,000 signing bonus.
$780,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$895,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$2,627,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,125,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,292,500 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $469,900 guaranteed at signing and a $167,500 signing bonus.
$1,170,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$5,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $3,500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,700,000 signing bonus.