- Signed
- 2016
- Average / year
- $730,215
- Signing bonus
- $580,860
- Guarantee rate
- 19.9%
$2,920,860 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $580,860 guaranteed at signing and a $580,860 signing bonus.
Los Angeles RamsTyler Higbee signed a two-year, $6 million contract with the Los Angeles Rams. The deal includes $3.4 million guaranteed and can reach $8 million with incentives. It carries a $5.06 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $2,300,000 | $2,101,286 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $5,060,109 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $2,300,000 | $2,101,286 | $0 | $0 | $600,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $5,060,109 |
BASE $2,300,000 + SIGNING $2,101,286 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $600,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $58,823=$5,060,109
LAR2016–2027BASE $2,300,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $600,000 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $100,000$3,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2016NEW DEAL | 23 | LAR | $450,000 | $580,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,030,860 | $1,030,860 |
| 2017 | 24 | LAR | $540,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $540,000 | $1,570,860 |
| 2018 | 25 | LAR | $630,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $630,000 | $2,200,860 |
| 2019NEW DEAL | 26 | LAR | $1,000,000 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $6,200,860 |
| 2020 | 27 | LAR | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,025,000 | $0 | $0 | $553,227 | $0 | $0 | $8,578,227 | $14,779,087 |
| 2021 | 28 | LAR | $1,025,000 | $0 | $2,475,000 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $375,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,875,000 | $21,654,087 |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | $1,500,000 | $0 | $4,750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,750,000 | $28,404,087 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 30 | LAR | $2,012,500 | $4,605,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $900,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,517,644 | $35,921,731 |
| 2024 | 31 | LAR | $3,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $176,470 | $0 | $8,676,470 | $44,598,201 |
| 2025 | 32 | LAR | $4,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $10,080 | $0 | $588,235 | $0 | $7,098,315 | $51,696,516 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 33 | LAR | $2,300,000 | $0 | $0 | $600,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $54,696,516 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 34 | LAR | $2,900,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $57,696,516 |
| Career totals | $21,857,500 | $8,186,004 | $7,225,000 | $17,125,000 | $0 | $10,080 | $2,328,227 | $964,705 | $0 | $57,696,516 | $57,696,516 | ||
4 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$2,920,860 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $580,860 guaranteed at signing and a $580,860 signing bonus.
$29,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $10,250,000 guaranteed at signing.
$17,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $11,075,977 guaranteed at signing and a $4,605,144 signing bonus.
$6,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $3,400,000 guaranteed at signing.