- Signed
- 2017
- Average / year
- $793,947
- Signing bonus
- $706,288
- Guarantee rate
- 22.2%
$3,175,788 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $706,288 guaranteed at signing and a $706,288 signing bonus.
Baltimore RavensTrey Hendrickson signed a four-year, $112 million contract with the Baltimore Ravens. The deal includes $60 million guaranteed and can reach $120 million with incentives. It carries a $15.01 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $11,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $31,010,880 | $0 | $15,010,880 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $11,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,880 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $31,010,880 | $15,010,880 |
BASE $11,000,000 + SIGNING $4,000,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $10,880 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$15,010,880$2,000,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
NO2017–2020
CIN2021–2025
BAL2026–2029BASE $11,000,000 + SIGNING $20,000,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $10,880 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$31,010,880Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2017NEW DEAL | 23 | NO | $465,000 | $706,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,171,288 | $1,171,288 |
| 2018 | 24 | NO | $578,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $578,000 | $1,749,288 |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | $668,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $668,000 | $2,417,288 |
| 2020 | 26 | NO | $825,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $825,000 | $3,242,288 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 27 | CIN | $3,800,000 | $10,000,000 | $0 | $6,176,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,976,471 | $23,218,759 |
| 2022 | 28 | CIN | $5,800,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,176,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,976,460 | $35,195,219 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 29 | CIN | $6,800,000 | $8,000,000 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 | $0 | $18,000,000 | $53,195,219 |
| 2024 | 30 | CIN | $14,800,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $49,256 | $200,000 | $0 | $15,049,256 | $68,244,475 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 31 | CIN | $16,000,000 | $0 | $11,235,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,235,294 | $95,479,769 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 32 | BAL | $11,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,010,880 | $126,490,649 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 33 | BAL | $9,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,000,000 | $155,490,649 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 34 | BAL | $26,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,500,000 | $181,990,649 |
| 2029SCHEDULED | 35 | BAL | $25,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,500,000 | $207,490,649 |
| Career totals | $121,736,000 | $38,706,288 | $11,235,294 | $15,352,931 | $20,000,000 | $10,880 | $49,256 | $400,000 | $0 | $207,490,649 | $207,490,649 | ||
5 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,175,788 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $706,288 guaranteed at signing and a $706,288 signing bonus.
$60,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $16,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $10,000,000 signing bonus.
$21,000,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $8,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $8,000,000 signing bonus.
$29,000,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$112,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $60,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $20,000,000 signing bonus.