- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $1.33M
- Signing bonus
- $1.04M
- Guarantee rate
- 19.5%
$5,301,962 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,035,972 guaranteed at signing and a $1,035,972 signing bonus.
Baltimore RavensTravis Jones signed a three-year, $40.5 million contract with the Baltimore Ravens. The deal includes $16.76 million guaranteed. It carries a $5.57 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $4,348,111 | $7,510,880 | $0 | $5,573,991 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $2,253,111 | $0 | $2,095,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,510,880 | $5,573,991 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $2,253,111 + OPTION PRORATION $2,095,000 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $10,880 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$5,573,991
BAL2022–2028BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $6,285,000 + WORKOUT $10,880 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$7,510,880Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 23 | BAL | $705,000 | $1,035,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,740,972 | $1,740,972 |
| 2023 | 24 | BAL | $945,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $945,998 | $2,686,970 |
| 2024 | 25 | BAL | $1,187,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $600,533 | $0 | $0 | $1,787,957 | $4,474,927 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 26 | BAL | $2,893,555 | $9,012,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,912,615 | $16,387,542 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 27 | BAL | $1,215,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,285,000 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,510,880 | $23,898,422 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 28 | BAL | $12,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,000,000 | $35,898,422 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 29 | BAL | $11,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,500,000 | $48,398,422 |
| Career totals | $30,446,977 | $10,048,417 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $6,285,000 | $17,495 | $600,533 | $0 | $0 | $48,398,422 | $48,398,422 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$5,301,962 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,035,972 guaranteed at signing and a $1,035,972 signing bonus.
$40,500,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $16,756,889 guaranteed at signing and a $9,012,445 signing bonus.