- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $1.08M
- Signing bonus
- $672,056
- Guarantee rate
- 15.5%
$4,332,056 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $672,056 guaranteed at signing and a $672,056 signing bonus.
Las Vegas RaidersSpencer Burford signed a one-year, $3.25 million contract with the Las Vegas Raiders. The deal includes $2.75 million guaranteed and can reach $4.25 million with incentives. It carries a $3.08 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,245,000 | $1,500,000 | $3,255,000 | $0 | $3,075,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,245,000 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,255,000 | $3,075,000 |
BASE $1,245,000 + SIGNING $1,500,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $510,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$180,000=$3,075,000$1,000,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
SF2022–2025
LV2026BASE $1,245,000 + SIGNING $1,500,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$3,255,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 22 | SF | $705,000 | $672,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,377,056 | $1,377,056 |
| 2023 | 23 | SF | $870,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $870,000 | $2,247,056 |
| 2024 | 24 | SF | $985,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $985,000 | $3,232,056 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 25 | SF | $1,265,000 | $500,000 | $0 | $170,000 | $0 | $7,560 | $250,000 | $220,000 | $0 | $2,412,560 | $5,644,616 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 26 | LV | $1,245,000 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $3,255,000 | $8,899,616 |
| Career totals | $5,070,000 | $2,672,056 | $0 | $170,000 | $0 | $7,560 | $250,000 | $730,000 | $0 | $8,899,616 | $8,899,616 | ||
3 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$4,332,056 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $672,056 guaranteed at signing and a $672,056 signing bonus.
$2,275,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $1,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $500,000 signing bonus.
$3,255,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $2,745,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,500,000 signing bonus.