- Signed
- 2018
- Average / year
- $686,504
- Signing bonus
- $286,016
- Guarantee rate
- 10.4%
$2,746,016 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $286,016 guaranteed at signing and a $286,016 signing bonus.
San Francisco 49ersSiran Neal signed a two-year, $4 million contract with the San Francisco 49ers. The deal includes $2.25 million guaranteed and can reach $4.4 million with incentives. It carries a $1.75 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,355,000 | $200,000 | $1,550,000 | $0 | $1,750,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,355,000 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $170,000 | $0 | $25,000 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,550,000 | $1,750,000 |
BASE $1,355,000 + SIGNING $200,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $170,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $25,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$1,750,000$200,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
BUF2018–2023
MIA2024
SF2025–2026BASE $1,355,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $25,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $170,000$1,550,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2018NEW DEAL | 24 | BUF | $480,000 | $286,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $766,016 | $766,016 |
| 2019 | 25 | BUF | $570,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $164,356 | $0 | $0 | $734,356 | $1,500,372 |
| 2020 | 26 | BUF | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $247,304 | $0 | $0 | $997,304 | $2,497,676 |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF | $920,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $920,000 | $3,417,676 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 28 | BUF | $1,300,000 | $1,600,000 | $0 | $300,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,300,000 | $6,717,676 |
| 2023 | 29 | BUF | $1,940,000 | $0 | $0 | $400,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $320,000 | $0 | $2,760,000 | $9,477,676 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 30 | MIA | $1,125,000 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $475,000 | $0 | $1,950,000 | $11,427,676 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 31 | SF | $1,255,000 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $170,000 | $0 | $2,450,000 | $13,877,676 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 32 | SF | $1,355,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $170,000 | $0 | $1,550,000 | $15,427,676 |
| Career totals | $9,695,000 | $3,236,016 | $0 | $700,000 | $0 | $250,000 | $411,660 | $1,135,000 | $0 | $15,427,676 | $15,427,676 | ||
4 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$2,746,016 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $286,016 guaranteed at signing and a $286,016 signing bonus.
$9,000,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $2,900,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,600,000 signing bonus.
$1,950,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $650,000 guaranteed at signing and a $350,000 signing bonus.
$4,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $2,255,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,000,000 signing bonus.