- Signed
- 2019
- Average / year
- $1.98M
- Signing bonus
- $3.78M
- Guarantee rate
- 69.6%
$7,916,454 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $5,513,259 guaranteed at signing and a $3,777,420 signing bonus.
Detroit LionsRock Ya-Sin signed a one-year, $3.2 million contract with the Detroit Lions. The deal includes $2.64 million guaranteed and can reach $4 million with incentives. It carries a $3.2 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,640,000 | $1,000,000 | $3,200,000 | $0 | $3,200,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,640,000 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $50,000 | $800,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 |
BASE $1,640,000 + SIGNING $1,000,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $510,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $50,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$3,200,000$800,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
IND2019–2021
LV2022
BAL2023
SF2024
DET2025–2026BASE $1,640,000 + SIGNING $1,000,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $50,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$3,200,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2019NEW DEAL | 23 | IND | $495,000 | $3,777,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,272,420 | $4,272,420 |
| 2020 | 24 | IND | $854,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $201,506 | $0 | $0 | $1,056,345 | $5,328,765 |
| 2021 | 25 | IND | $1,214,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,214,678 | $6,543,443 |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | $2,540,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,540,000 | $9,083,443 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 27 | BAL | $1,080,000 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $920,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $13,083,443 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 28 | SF | $1,125,000 | $71,250 | $0 | $71,250 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,292,500 | $14,375,943 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 29 | DET | $1,170,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,178,820 | $15,554,763 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 30 | DET | $1,640,000 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $3,200,000 | $18,754,763 |
| Career totals | $10,119,517 | $6,848,670 | $0 | $991,250 | $0 | $83,820 | $201,506 | $510,000 | $0 | $18,754,763 | $18,754,763 | ||
5 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$7,916,454 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $5,513,259 guaranteed at signing and a $3,777,420 signing bonus.
$4,000,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $4,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $2,000,000 signing bonus.
$1,292,500 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $1,056,250 guaranteed at signing and a $71,250 signing bonus.
$1,170,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$3,200,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $2,640,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,000,000 signing bonus.