- Signed
- 2021
- Average / year
- $1.20M
- Signing bonus
- $840,620
- Guarantee rate
- 17.6%
$4,785,852 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $840,620 guaranteed at signing and a $840,620 signing bonus.
Denver BroncosQuinn Meinerz signed a four-year, $72 million contract with the Denver Broncos. The deal includes $24 million guaranteed and can reach $80 million with incentives. It carries a $9.22 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $4,355,000 | $17,375,520 | $0 | $9,217,720 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $2,300,000 | $0 | $2,055,000 | $510,000 | $0 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,375,520 | $9,217,720 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $2,300,000 + OPTION PRORATION $2,055,000 + ROSTER $510,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $9,520 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $3,128,200=$9,217,720
DEN2021–2028BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $15,641,000 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $9,520 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$17,375,520Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 23 | DEN | $660,000 | $840,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,500,620 | $1,500,620 |
| 2022 | 24 | DEN | $877,539 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $877,539 | $2,378,159 |
| 2023 | 25 | DEN | $1,095,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,095,077 | $3,473,236 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 26 | DEN | $1,055,000 | $11,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,555,000 | $16,028,236 |
| 2025 | 27 | DEN | $1,170,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,275,000 | $5,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,450,985 | $27,479,221 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 28 | DEN | $1,215,000 | $0 | $15,641,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,520 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $17,375,520 | $44,854,741 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 29 | DEN | $17,490,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $18,000,000 | $62,854,741 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 30 | DEN | $17,490,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $18,000,000 | $80,854,741 |
| Career totals | $41,052,616 | $12,340,620 | $15,641,000 | $0 | $10,275,000 | $15,505 | $0 | $1,530,000 | $0 | $80,854,741 | $80,854,741 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$4,785,852 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $840,620 guaranteed at signing and a $840,620 signing bonus.
$72,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $24,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $11,500,000 signing bonus.