- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $948,004
- Signing bonus
- $132,016
- Guarantee rate
- 3.5%
$3,792,016 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $132,016 guaranteed at signing and a $132,016 signing bonus.
Los Angeles RamsQuentin Lake signed a three-year, $38.25 million contract with the Los Angeles Rams. The deal includes $8.69 million guaranteed. It carries a $11.69 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $5,500,000 | $0 | $11,750,000 | $0 | $11,691,176 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $5,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,750,000 | $11,691,176 |
BASE $5,500,000 + SIGNING $0 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $5,500,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $691,176=$11,691,176
LAR2022–2028BASE $5,500,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $5,500,000 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $750,000$11,750,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 23 | LAR | $567,504 | $132,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $699,520 | $699,520 |
| 2023 | 24 | LAR | $870,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $870,000 | $1,569,520 |
| 2024 | 25 | LAR | $985,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $985,000 | $2,554,520 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 26 | LAR | $3,406,000 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,416,080 | $6,970,600 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 27 | LAR | $5,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $750,000 | $0 | $11,750,000 | $18,720,600 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 28 | LAR | $12,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $750,000 | $0 | $12,750,000 | $31,470,600 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 29 | LAR | $9,450,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,550,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $750,000 | $0 | $12,750,000 | $44,220,600 |
| Career totals | $32,778,504 | $132,016 | $1,000,000 | $8,050,000 | $0 | $10,080 | $0 | $2,250,000 | $0 | $44,220,600 | $44,220,600 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,792,016 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $132,016 guaranteed at signing and a $132,016 signing bonus.
$38,250,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $8,689,222 guaranteed at signing.