- Signed
- 2018
- Average / year
- $857,889
- Signing bonus
- $820,756
- Guarantee rate
- 23.9%
$3,431,555 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $820,756 guaranteed at signing and a $820,756 signing bonus.
Cincinnati BengalsOren Burks signed a two-year, $5 million contract with the Cincinnati Bengals. The deal includes $750,000 guaranteed and can reach $5.5 million with incentives. It carries a $2.67 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,690,000 | $375,000 | $2,300,000 | $0 | $2,675,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,690,000 | $375,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,300,000 | $2,675,000 |
BASE $1,690,000 + SIGNING $375,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $510,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$2,675,000$250,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
GB2018–2021
SF2022–2023
PHI2024
CIN2025–2026BASE $1,690,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$2,300,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2018NEW DEAL | 23 | GB | $480,000 | $820,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,300,756 | $1,300,756 |
| 2019 | 24 | GB | $606,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $631,500 | $1,932,256 |
| 2020 | 25 | GB | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $205,680 | $0 | $0 | $980,680 | $2,912,936 |
| 2021 | 26 | GB | $920,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $945,000 | $3,857,936 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 27 | SF | $1,035,000 | $1,365,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,500,000 | $6,357,936 |
| 2023 | 28 | SF | $1,900,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $441,165 | $0 | $2,441,165 | $8,799,101 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 29 | PHI | $1,125,000 | $375,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | −$375,000 | $0 | $1,125,000 | $9,924,101 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 30 | CIN | $1,340,000 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $2,700,000 | $12,624,101 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 31 | CIN | $1,690,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $2,300,000 | $14,924,101 |
| Career totals | $9,846,500 | $3,310,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $475,000 | $205,680 | $1,086,165 | $0 | $14,924,101 | $14,924,101 | ||
4 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,431,555 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $820,756 guaranteed at signing and a $820,756 signing bonus.
$5,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $1,365,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,365,000 signing bonus.
$1,500,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $850,000 guaranteed at signing and a $350,000 signing bonus.
$5,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $750,000 guaranteed at signing.