- Signed
- 2023
- Average / year
- $1.56M
- Signing bonus
- $1.52M
- Guarantee rate
- 53.2%
$6,220,978 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $3,307,120 guaranteed at signing and a $1,524,348 signing bonus.
Buffalo BillsO'Cyrus Torrence signed a four-year, $76.4 million contract with the Buffalo Bills. The deal includes $25.75 million guaranteed and can reach $78.4 million with incentives. It carries a $3.37 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,145,000 | $2,144,087 | $10,045,200 | $0 | $3,374,287 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,145,000 | $2,144,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,045,200 | $3,374,287 |
BASE $1,145,000 + SIGNING $2,144,087 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $85,200 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$3,374,287
BUF2023–2030BASE $1,145,000 + SIGNING $8,815,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $85,200 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$10,045,200Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 23 | BUF | $750,000 | $1,524,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,274,348 | $2,274,348 |
| 2024 | 24 | BUF | $1,032,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $721,600 | $0 | $0 | $1,754,372 | $4,028,720 |
| 2025 | 25 | BUF | $1,240,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $83,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,324,049 | $5,352,769 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 26 | BUF | $1,145,000 | $8,815,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,045,200 | $15,397,969 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 27 | BUF | $1,295,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,500,000 | $500,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $16,805,000 | $32,202,969 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 28 | BUF | $16,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $17,010,000 | $49,212,969 |
| 2029SCHEDULED | 29 | BUF | $17,204,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $18,214,000 | $67,426,969 |
| 2030SCHEDULED | 30 | BUF | $17,250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $18,260,000 | $85,686,969 |
| Career totals | $55,917,315 | $10,339,348 | $0 | $0 | $14,500,000 | $2,168,706 | $721,600 | $2,040,000 | $0 | $85,686,969 | $85,686,969 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$6,220,978 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $3,307,120 guaranteed at signing and a $1,524,348 signing bonus.
$76,400,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $25,755,000 guaranteed at signing and a $8,815,000 signing bonus.