- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $1.21M
- Signing bonus
- $1.09M
- Guarantee rate
- 22.5%
$4,853,308 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,089,680 guaranteed at signing and a $1,089,680 signing bonus.
Baltimore RavensNnamdi Madubuike signed a four-year, $98 million contract with the Baltimore Ravens. The deal includes $53.5 million guaranteed. It carries a $29.88 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $22,000,000 | $6,897,059 | $22,006,460 | $0 | $29,878,519 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $22,000,000 | $3,897,059 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,006,460 | $29,878,519 |
BASE $22,000,000 + SIGNING $3,897,059 + OPTION PRORATION $3,000,000 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $6,460 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $975,000=$29,878,519
BAL2020–2027BASE $22,000,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $6,460 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$22,006,460Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 23 | BAL | $610,000 | $1,089,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $107,616 | $0 | $0 | $1,807,296 | $1,807,296 |
| 2021 | 24 | BAL | $830,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $830,605 | $2,637,901 |
| 2022 | 25 | BAL | $1,051,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,051,209 | $3,689,110 |
| 2023 | 26 | BAL | $2,743,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,743,000 | $6,432,110 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 27 | BAL | $1,125,000 | $25,000,000 | $4,875,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $136,803 | $0 | $0 | $31,136,803 | $37,568,913 |
| 2025 | 28 | BAL | $7,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,500,000 | $60,068,913 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 29 | BAL | $22,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,006,460 | $82,075,373 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 30 | BAL | $18,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,500,000 | $104,575,373 |
| Career totals | $54,359,814 | $26,089,680 | $4,875,000 | $4,000,000 | $15,000,000 | $6,460 | $244,419 | $0 | $0 | $104,575,373 | $104,575,373 | ||
3 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$4,853,308 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,089,680 guaranteed at signing and a $1,089,680 signing bonus.
$98,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $53,500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $25,000,000 signing bonus.
$22,102,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.