- Signed
- 2019
- Average / year
- $585,000
- Signing bonus
- —
- Guarantee rate
- Not reported
$1,755,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons.
Baltimore RavensNick Moore signed a four-year, $6.42 million contract with the Baltimore Ravens. The deal includes $2.48 million guaranteed. It carries a $1.47 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $240,000 | $1,225,880 | $0 | $1,465,880 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,225,880 | $1,465,880 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $240,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $10,880 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$1,465,880
BAL2020–2029BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $10,880 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$1,225,880Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 28 | BAL | $142,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,669 | $142,800 | $142,800 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 29 | BAL | $660,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $660,000 | $802,800 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 30 | BAL | $825,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $825,000 | $1,627,800 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 31 | BAL | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $2,127,800 |
| 2024 | 32 | BAL | $1,055,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $111,209 | $0 | $0 | $1,166,209 | $3,294,009 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 33 | BAL | $1,100,000 | $1,200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,309,765 | $5,603,774 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 34 | BAL | $1,215,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,225,880 | $6,829,654 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 35 | BAL | $1,260,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,260,000 | $8,089,654 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 36 | BAL | $1,305,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,305,000 | $9,394,654 |
| 2029SCHEDULED | 37 | BAL | $1,435,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,435,000 | $10,829,654 |
| Career totals | $8,997,800 | $1,700,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,645 | $111,209 | $0 | $4,669 | $10,829,654 | $10,829,654 | ||
6 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$1,755,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons.
$610,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$660,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$825,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$2,495,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $500,000 signing bonus.
$6,415,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $2,476,111 guaranteed at signing and a $1,200,000 signing bonus.