- Signed
- 2017
- Average / year
- $7.60M
- Signing bonus
- $20.26M
- Guarantee rate
- 100.0%
$30,412,255 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $30,412,255 guaranteed at signing and a $20,258,004 signing bonus.
Los Angeles RamsMyles Garrett signed a five-year, $208.2 million contract with the Los Angeles Rams. The deal includes $37 million guaranteed. It carries a $8.44 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,300,000 | $7,140,000 | $37,000,000 | $0 | $8,440,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,300,000 | $7,140,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,000,000 | $8,440,000 |
BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $7,140,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$8,440,000
CLE2017–2025
LAR2026–2030BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $35,700,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$37,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2017NEW DEAL | 22 | CLE | $465,000 | $20,258,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,723,004 | $20,723,004 |
| 2018 | 23 | CLE | $1,847,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,847,375 | $22,570,379 |
| 2019 | 24 | CLE | $2,089,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,767 | $0 | $0 | $2,105,605 | $24,675,984 |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 25 | CLE | $862,126 | $21,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $52,316 | $0 | $0 | $21,914,442 | $46,590,426 |
| 2021 | 26 | CLE | $1,019,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,665,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,684,000 | $68,274,426 |
| 2022 | 27 | CLE | $1,035,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,965,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,000,000 | $87,274,426 |
| 2023 | 28 | CLE | $1,080,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,170,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,250,000 | $104,524,426 |
| 2024 | 29 | CLE | $1,210,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,994,475 | $0 | $47,983 | $0 | $0 | $20,252,458 | $124,776,884 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 30 | CLE | $1,255,000 | $21,541,125 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $25,796,125 | $150,573,009 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 31 | LAR | $1,300,000 | $35,700,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,000,000 | $187,573,009 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 32 | LAR | $1,345,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,145,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $32,000,000 | $219,573,009 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 33 | LAR | $10,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,490,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $30,000,000 | $249,573,009 |
| 2029SCHEDULED | 34 | LAR | $10,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000,000 | $21,490,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $40,000,000 | $289,573,009 |
| 2030SCHEDULED | 35 | LAR | $15,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000,000 | $16,490,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $40,000,000 | $329,573,009 |
| Career totals | $48,508,339 | $98,499,129 | $2,000,000 | $16,000,000 | $161,409,475 | $0 | $116,066 | $3,040,000 | $0 | $329,573,009 | $329,573,009 | ||
4 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$30,412,255 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $30,412,255 guaranteed at signing and a $20,258,004 signing bonus.
$125,000,000 in reported contract value across 5 seasons, including $43,546,125 guaranteed at signing and a $21,000,000 signing bonus.
$160,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $88,800,000 guaranteed at signing and a $21,541,125 signing bonus.
$208,200,000 in reported contract value across 5 seasons, including $37,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $35,700,000 signing bonus.