- Signed
- 2018
- Average / year
- $1.65M
- Signing bonus
- $2.89M
- Guarantee rate
- 55.5%
$6,611,924 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $3,669,214 guaranteed at signing and a $2,888,672 signing bonus.
Cincinnati BengalsMike Gesicki signed a three-year, $25.5 million contract with the Cincinnati Bengals. The deal includes $6.5 million guaranteed. It carries a $7.58 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $3,050,000 | $2,166,667 | $5,500,000 | $0 | $7,584,314 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $3,050,000 | $2,166,667 | $0 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,500,000 | $7,584,314 |
BASE $3,050,000 + SIGNING $2,166,667 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $2,000,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $267,647=$7,584,314
MIA2018–2022
NE2023
CIN2024–2027BASE $3,050,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $2,000,000 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $350,000$5,500,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2018NEW DEAL | 23 | MIA | $480,000 | $2,888,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,368,672 | $3,368,672 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | $780,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $780,542 | $4,149,214 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIA | $1,081,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $223,962 | $0 | $0 | $1,305,046 | $5,454,260 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | $1,381,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,381,626 | $6,835,886 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 27 | MIA | $10,931,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,931,000 | $17,766,886 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 28 | NE | $1,150,000 | $2,400,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $350,000 | $850,000 | $0 | $4,850,000 | $22,616,886 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 29 | CIN | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $400,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $710,610 | $500,000 | $0 | $3,210,610 | $25,827,496 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 30 | CIN | $5,400,000 | $6,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,000,000 | $37,827,496 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 31 | CIN | $3,050,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $350,000 | $0 | $5,500,000 | $43,327,496 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 32 | CIN | $7,550,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $350,000 | $0 | $8,000,000 | $51,327,496 |
| Career totals | $33,304,252 | $11,788,672 | $0 | $2,400,000 | $0 | $500,000 | $1,284,572 | $2,050,000 | $0 | $51,327,496 | $51,327,496 | ||
5 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$6,611,924 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $3,669,214 guaranteed at signing and a $2,888,672 signing bonus.
$10,931,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $10,931,000 guaranteed at signing.
$4,500,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $3,550,000 guaranteed at signing and a $2,400,000 signing bonus.
$2,500,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $400,000 guaranteed at signing.
$25,500,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $6,500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $6,500,000 signing bonus.