- Signed
- 2016
- Average / year
- $495,000
- Signing bonus
- —
- Guarantee rate
- Not reported
$990,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons.
Indianapolis ColtsLuke Rhodes signed a four-year, $6.46 million contract with the Indianapolis Colts. The deal includes $2.5 million guaranteed. It carries a $1.6 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,300,000 | $220,000 | $1,385,000 | $0 | $1,605,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,300,000 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,385,000 | $1,605,000 |
BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $220,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $85,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$1,605,000
IND2016–2027BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $85,000$1,385,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2016NEW DEAL | 24 | IND | $105,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $105,880 | $105,880 |
| 2017 | 25 | IND | $540,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $540,000 | $645,880 |
| 2018NEW DEAL | 26 | IND | $630,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $630,000 | $1,275,880 |
| 2019NEW DEAL | 27 | IND | $720,000 | $0 | $0 | $850,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,570,000 | $2,845,880 |
| 2020 | 28 | IND | $910,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $81,073 | $0 | $0 | $991,073 | $3,836,953 |
| 2021 | 29 | IND | $990,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $990,000 | $4,826,953 |
| 2022 | 30 | IND | $1,035,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,035,000 | $5,861,953 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 31 | IND | $1,200,000 | $1,100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,300,000 | $8,161,953 |
| 2024 | 32 | IND | $1,210,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,210,000 | $9,371,953 |
| 2025 | 33 | IND | $1,255,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,300 | $0 | $85,000 | $0 | $1,346,300 | $10,718,253 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 34 | IND | $1,300,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $85,000 | $0 | $1,385,000 | $12,103,253 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 35 | IND | $1,345,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $85,000 | $0 | $1,430,000 | $13,533,253 |
| Career totals | $11,240,880 | $1,100,000 | $0 | $850,000 | $0 | $6,300 | $81,073 | $255,000 | $0 | $13,533,253 | $13,533,253 | ||
6 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$990,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons.
$1,620,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons.
$630,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$720,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$4,850,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,250,000 guaranteed at signing.
$6,465,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $2,500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,100,000 signing bonus.