- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $1.16M
- Signing bonus
- $946,176
- Guarantee rate
- 20.3%
$4,655,990 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $946,176 guaranteed at signing and a $946,176 signing bonus.
Buffalo BillsLloyd Cushenberry III signed a one-year, $1.4 million contract with the Buffalo Bills. The deal includes $1.26 million guaranteed. It carries a $1.26 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $187,500 | $1,402,500 | $0 | $1,262,500 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,402,500 | $1,262,500 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $187,500 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$140,000=$1,262,500
DEN2020–2023
TEN2024–2025
BUF2026BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $187,500 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$1,402,500Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 23 | DEN | $610,000 | $946,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $427,816 | $0 | $0 | $1,983,992 | $1,983,992 |
| 2021 | 24 | DEN | $821,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $821,636 | $2,805,628 |
| 2022 | 25 | DEN | $1,033,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,033,272 | $3,838,900 |
| 2023 | 26 | DEN | $2,743,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,743,000 | $6,581,900 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 27 | TEN | $1,390,000 | $18,100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $240,000 | $0 | $19,730,000 | $26,311,900 |
| 2025 | 28 | TEN | $9,490,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $450,000 | $0 | $9,948,820 | $36,260,720 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 29 | BUF | $1,215,000 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,402,500 | $37,663,220 |
| Career totals | $17,302,908 | $19,233,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $427,816 | $690,000 | $0 | $37,663,220 | $37,663,220 | ||
3 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$4,655,990 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $946,176 guaranteed at signing and a $946,176 signing bonus.
$50,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $26,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $18,100,000 signing bonus.
$1,402,500 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $1,262,500 guaranteed at signing and a $187,500 signing bonus.