- Signed
- 2019
- Average / year
- $540,000
- Signing bonus
- —
- Guarantee rate
- Not reported
$1,080,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons.
Denver BroncosLil'Jordan Humphrey signed a one-year, $1.49 million contract with the Denver Broncos. The deal includes $87,500 guaranteed. It carries a $1.23 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,300,000 | $87,500 | $1,495,660 | $0 | $1,229,483 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,300,000 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,495,660 | $1,229,483 |
BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $87,500 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $100,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $8,160 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$266,177=$1,229,483
NO2019–2021
NE2022
DEN2023–2026BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $87,500 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $8,160 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $100,000$1,495,660Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2019NEW DEAL | 21 | NO | $145,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $145,588 | $145,588 |
| 2020 | 22 | NO | $245,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $245,118 | $390,706 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 23 | NO | $850,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $850,000 | $1,240,706 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 24 | NE | $268,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $268,055 | $1,508,761 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 25 | DEN | $574,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $574,444 | $2,083,205 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 26 | DEN | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $125,000 | $2,208,205 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 27 | DEN | $520,000 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,080 | $0 | −$60,080 | $0 | $520,000 | $2,728,205 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 28 | DEN | $1,300,000 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,160 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $1,495,660 | $4,223,865 |
| Career totals | $4,028,205 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,240 | $0 | $39,920 | $0 | $4,223,865 | $4,223,865 | ||
9 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$1,080,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons.
$1,755,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons.
$850,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$965,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,080,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,125,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,170,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,245,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $25,000 guaranteed at signing and a $25,000 signing bonus.
$1,487,500 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $87,500 guaranteed at signing and a $87,500 signing bonus.