- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $2.08M
- Signing bonus
- $3.62M
- Guarantee rate
- 55.3%
$8,331,902 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $4,608,287 guaranteed at signing and a $3,619,564 signing bonus.
Cincinnati BengalsKyle Dugger signed a one-year, $1.4 million contract with the Cincinnati Bengals. The deal includes $75,000 guaranteed. It carries a $1.26 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $75,000 | $1,404,880 | $0 | $1,264,880 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $87,500 | $0 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,404,880 | $1,264,880 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $75,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $87,500 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $27,380 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$140,000=$1,264,880
NE2020–2025
CIN2026BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $75,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $87,500 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $27,380 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$1,404,880Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 24 | NE | $610,000 | $3,619,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $221,224 | $0 | $0 | $4,450,788 | $4,450,788 |
| 2021 | 25 | NE | $988,723 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $988,723 | $5,439,511 |
| 2022 | 26 | NE | $1,367,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,367,446 | $6,806,957 |
| 2023 | 27 | NE | $2,743,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,743,000 | $9,549,957 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 28 | NE | $2,000,000 | $18,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $21,000,000 | $30,549,957 |
| 2025 | 29 | NE | $4,983,333 | $0 | $4,766,667 | $0 | $0 | $260,080 | $0 | $941,176 | $0 | $10,951,256 | $41,501,213 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 30 | CIN | $1,215,000 | $75,000 | $0 | $87,500 | $0 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,404,880 | $42,906,093 |
| Career totals | $13,907,502 | $21,694,564 | $4,766,667 | $87,500 | $0 | $287,460 | $221,224 | $1,941,176 | $0 | $42,906,093 | $42,906,093 | ||
4 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$8,331,902 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $4,608,287 guaranteed at signing and a $3,619,564 signing bonus.
$13,815,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$58,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $29,750,000 guaranteed at signing.
$1,402,500 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $75,000 guaranteed at signing and a $75,000 signing bonus.