- Signed
- 2017
- Average / year
- $556,667
- Signing bonus
- $5,000
- Guarantee rate
- 1.5%
$1,670,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $25,000 guaranteed at signing and a $5,000 signing bonus.
Arizona CardinalsKendrick Bourne signed a two-year, $10 million contract with the Arizona Cardinals. The deal includes $6.5 million guaranteed and can reach $12 million with incentives. It carries a $4.78 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $2,000,000 | $2,250,000 | $7,060,000 | $0 | $4,780,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $2,000,000 | $2,250,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $50,000 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,060,000 | $4,780,000 |
BASE $2,000,000 + SIGNING $2,250,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $510,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $50,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$30,000=$4,780,000$1,000,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
SF2017–2020
NE2021–2024
SF2025
ARI2026–2027BASE $2,000,000 + SIGNING $4,500,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $50,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$7,060,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2017NEW DEAL | 22 | SF | $465,000 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $470,000 | $470,000 |
| 2018 | 23 | SF | $555,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $555,000 | $1,025,000 |
| 2019 | 24 | SF | $645,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $645,000 | $1,670,000 |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 25 | SF | $3,259,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,259,000 | $4,929,000 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 26 | NE | $1,000,000 | $4,250,000 | $0 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,750,000 | $11,679,000 |
| 2022 | 27 | NE | $3,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $705,872 | $0 | $0 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,955,872 | $16,634,872 |
| 2023 | 28 | NE | $4,750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $352,936 | $0 | $5,102,936 | $21,737,808 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 29 | NE | $1,300,000 | $4,200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $150,000 | $0 | $850,000 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $28,237,808 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 30 | SF | $1,255,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $0 | $158,820 | $576,180 | $0 | $158,820 | $2,500,000 | $30,737,808 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 31 | ARI | $2,000,000 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $7,060,000 | $37,797,808 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 32 | ARI | $2,380,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $2,940,000 | $40,737,808 |
| Career totals | $21,109,000 | $12,955,000 | $510,000 | $1,455,872 | $0 | $408,820 | $2,076,180 | $2,222,936 | $158,820 | $40,737,808 | $40,737,808 | ||
6 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$1,670,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $25,000 guaranteed at signing and a $5,000 signing bonus.
$3,259,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$15,000,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $5,250,000 guaranteed at signing and a $4,250,000 signing bonus.
$19,500,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $5,500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $4,200,000 signing bonus.
$1,765,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $1,255,000 guaranteed at signing.
$10,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $6,500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $4,500,000 signing bonus.