- Signed
- 2017
- Average / year
- $465,000
- Signing bonus
- —
- Guarantee rate
- Not reported
$465,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
Philadelphia EaglesJohnny Mundt signed a one-year, $1.5 million contract with the Philadelphia Eagles. The deal includes $750,000 guaranteed and can reach $2 million with incentives. It carries a $1.34 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,300,000 | $40,000 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $1,340,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,300,000 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $1,340,000 |
BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $40,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$1,340,000$500,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
LAR2017–2021
MIN2022–2024
JAX2025
PHI2026BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $200,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$1,500,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2017NEW DEAL | 23 | LAR | $64,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $64,800 | $64,800 |
| 2018NEW DEAL | 24 | LAR | $480,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $480,000 | $544,800 |
| 2019 | 25 | LAR | $570,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $570,000 | $1,114,800 |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 26 | LAR | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $204,495 | $0 | $0 | $954,495 | $2,069,295 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 27 | LAR | $633,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $633,333 | $2,702,628 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 28 | MIN | $1,035,000 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,285,000 | $3,987,628 |
| 2023 | 29 | MIN | $1,080,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,130,000 | $5,117,628 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 30 | MIN | $1,125,000 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $80,000 | $0 | $1,995,000 | $7,112,628 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 31 | JAX | $1,250,000 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $2,750,000 | $9,862,628 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 32 | PHI | $1,300,000 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $11,362,628 |
| Career totals | $8,288,133 | $2,150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $390,000 | $204,495 | $330,000 | $0 | $11,362,628 | $11,362,628 | ||
9 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$465,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,665,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons.
$1,050,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons.
$750,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$920,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $100,000 guaranteed at signing.
$2,415,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $200,000 guaranteed at signing and a $200,000 signing bonus.
$2,000,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $750,000 guaranteed at signing and a $750,000 signing bonus.
$5,500,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $2,250,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,000,000 signing bonus.
$1,500,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $750,000 guaranteed at signing and a $200,000 signing bonus.