- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $1.31M
- Signing bonus
- $1.37M
- Guarantee rate
- 26.2%
$5,241,473 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,371,980 guaranteed at signing and a $1,371,980 signing bonus.
Las Vegas RaidersJeremy Chinn signed a two-year, $16.26 million contract with the Las Vegas Raiders. The deal includes $12.25 million guaranteed. It carries a $9.55 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $7,000,000 | $2,000,000 | $7,629,000 | $0 | $9,555,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $7,000,000 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $629,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,629,000 | $9,555,000 |
BASE $7,000,000 + SIGNING $2,000,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $629,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$74,000=$9,555,000
CAR2020–2023
WSH2024
LV2025–2026BASE $7,000,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $629,000$7,629,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 22 | CAR | $610,000 | $1,371,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $438,928 | $0 | $0 | $2,420,908 | $2,420,908 |
| 2021 | 23 | CAR | $848,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $848,249 | $3,269,157 |
| 2022 | 24 | CAR | $1,086,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,086,498 | $4,355,655 |
| 2023 | 25 | CAR | $2,918,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,993,000 | $7,348,655 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 26 | WSH | $1,125,000 | $2,370,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $500,000 | $510,000 | $0 | $4,605,000 | $11,953,655 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 27 | LV | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,080 | $0 | $555,000 | $0 | $8,565,080 | $20,518,735 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 28 | LV | $7,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $629,000 | $0 | $7,629,000 | $28,147,735 |
| Career totals | $17,587,747 | $7,741,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $185,080 | $938,928 | $1,694,000 | $0 | $28,147,735 | $28,147,735 | ||
3 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$5,241,473 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,371,980 guaranteed at signing and a $1,371,980 signing bonus.
$4,105,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $3,495,000 guaranteed at signing and a $2,370,000 signing bonus.
$16,258,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $12,250,000 guaranteed at signing and a $4,000,000 signing bonus.