- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $990,479
- Signing bonus
- $666,916
- Guarantee rate
- 16.8%
$3,961,916 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $666,916 guaranteed at signing and a $666,916 signing bonus.
Baltimore RavensJaylinn Hawkins signed a two-year, $10 million contract with the Baltimore Ravens. The deal includes $5 million guaranteed. It carries a $3.16 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,300,000 | $1,850,000 | $5,007,480 | $0 | $3,157,480 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,300,000 | $1,850,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,007,480 | $3,157,480 |
BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $1,850,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $7,480 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$3,157,480
ATL2020–2022
LAC2023
NE2024–2025
BAL2026–2027BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $3,700,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $7,480 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$5,007,480Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 23 | ATL | $610,000 | $666,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $111,071 | $0 | $0 | $1,387,987 | $1,387,987 |
| 2021 | 24 | ATL | $780,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $780,000 | $2,167,987 |
| 2022 | 25 | ATL | $895,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $895,000 | $3,062,987 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAC | $673,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $690,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,363,333 | $4,426,320 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 27 | NE | $1,125,000 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,292,500 | $5,718,820 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 28 | NE | $1,170,000 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,080 | $450,000 | $225,000 | $0 | $2,230,080 | $7,948,900 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 29 | BAL | $1,300,000 | $3,700,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,007,480 | $12,956,380 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 30 | BAL | $4,750,000 | $0 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,000,000 | $17,956,380 |
| Career totals | $11,303,333 | $4,834,416 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $92,560 | $1,251,071 | $225,000 | $0 | $17,956,380 | $17,956,380 | ||
4 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,961,916 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $666,916 guaranteed at signing and a $666,916 signing bonus.
$1,292,500 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $417,500 guaranteed at signing and a $117,500 signing bonus.
$1,800,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $650,000 guaranteed at signing and a $350,000 signing bonus.
$10,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $5,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $3,700,000 signing bonus.