- Signed
- 2021
- Average / year
- $6.77M
- Signing bonus
- $17.06M
- Guarantee rate
- 100.0%
$27,085,993 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $27,085,993 guaranteed at signing and a $17,058,904 signing bonus.
Denver BroncosJaylen Waddle signed a three-year, $84.75 million contract with the Denver Broncos. The deal includes $35.98 million guaranteed. It carries a $4.88 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $0 | $17,241,000 | $0 | $4,878,200 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,241,000 | $4,878,200 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $0 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $3,563,200=$4,878,200
MIA2021–2025
DEN2026–2028BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $15,416,000 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$17,241,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 23 | MIA | $660,000 | $17,058,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,718,904 | $17,718,904 |
| 2022 | 24 | MIA | $825,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,066,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,891,182 | $19,610,086 |
| 2023 | 25 | MIA | $940,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,182,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,122,364 | $22,732,450 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 26 | MIA | $1,055,000 | $18,873,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,928,000 | $42,660,450 |
| 2025 | 27 | MIA | $1,170,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,880,000 | $4,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,054,725 | $58,715,175 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 28 | DEN | $1,215,000 | $0 | $15,416,000 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $17,241,000 | $75,956,175 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 29 | DEN | $23,390,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $24,000,454 | $99,956,629 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 30 | DEN | $25,764,546 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $27,374,546 | $127,331,175 |
| Career totals | $55,020,000 | $35,931,904 | $15,416,000 | $4,248,546 | $14,880,000 | $304,725 | $0 | $1,530,000 | $0 | $127,331,175 | $127,331,175 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$27,085,993 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $27,085,993 guaranteed at signing and a $17,058,904 signing bonus.
$84,750,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $35,978,000 guaranteed at signing and a $18,873,000 signing bonus.