- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $851,506
- Signing bonus
- $111,024
- Guarantee rate
- 3.3%
$3,406,024 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $111,024 guaranteed at signing and a $111,024 signing bonus.
Minnesota VikingsJauan Jennings signed a one-year, $8 million contract with the Minnesota Vikings. The deal includes $6.13 million guaranteed and can reach $13 million with incentives. It carries a $9.53 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,630,000 | $4,500,000 | $8,000,000 | $0 | $9,530,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,630,000 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,870,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,750,000 | $1,530,000 | $0 | $8,000,000 | $9,530,000 |
BASE $1,630,000 + SIGNING $4,500,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $1,870,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $1,530,000=$9,530,000$220,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
SF2020–2025
MIN2026BASE $1,630,000 + SIGNING $4,500,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $1,870,000$8,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 23 | SF | $142,800 | $111,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | −$111,024 | $0 | $142,800 | $142,800 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 24 | SF | $660,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $660,000 | $802,800 |
| 2022 | 25 | SF | $825,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $825,000 | $1,627,800 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 26 | SF | $940,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $940,000 | $2,567,800 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 27 | SF | $1,055,000 | $6,210,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $625,000 | $0 | $7,890,000 | $10,457,800 |
| 2025 | 28 | SF | $4,445,000 | $3,275,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,205,000 | $6,300 | $3,000,000 | $750,000 | $0 | $13,681,300 | $24,139,100 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 29 | MIN | $1,630,000 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,870,000 | $0 | $8,000,000 | $32,139,100 |
| Career totals | $9,697,800 | $14,096,024 | $0 | $0 | $2,205,000 | $6,300 | $3,000,000 | $3,133,976 | $0 | $32,139,100 | $32,139,100 | ||
5 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,406,024 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $111,024 guaranteed at signing and a $111,024 signing bonus.
$660,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$940,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$11,890,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $8,435,000 guaranteed at signing and a $6,210,000 signing bonus.
$8,000,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $6,130,000 guaranteed at signing and a $4,500,000 signing bonus.