- Signed
- 2019
- Average / year
- $788,423
- Signing bonus
- $636,112
- Guarantee rate
- 20.2%
$3,153,692 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $636,112 guaranteed at signing and a $636,112 signing bonus.
Denver BroncosJarrett Stidham signed a two-year, $12 million contract with the Denver Broncos. The deal includes $6.99 million guaranteed and can reach $14 million with incentives. It carries a $8.01 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $5,990,000 | $1,500,000 | $7,508,160 | $0 | $8,008,160 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $5,990,000 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,508,160 | $8,008,160 |
BASE $5,990,000 + SIGNING $1,500,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $510,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $8,160 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$8,008,160
NE2019–2021
LV2022
DEN2023–2026BASE $5,990,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $8,160 + EARNED INCENTIVES $1,000,000 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$7,508,160Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2019NEW DEAL | 23 | NE | $495,000 | $636,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,131,112 | $1,131,112 |
| 2020 | 24 | NE | $675,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,340 | $0 | $0 | $718,340 | $1,849,452 |
| 2021 | 25 | NE | $850,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $850,000 | $2,699,452 |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | $965,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $965,000 | $3,664,452 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 27 | DEN | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $7,664,452 |
| 2024 | 28 | DEN | $4,490,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $6,000,000 | $13,664,452 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 29 | DEN | $1,990,000 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,505 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $5,508,505 | $19,172,957 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 30 | DEN | $5,990,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,160 | $1,000,000 | $510,000 | $0 | $7,508,160 | $26,681,117 |
| Career totals | $17,455,000 | $5,636,112 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $16,665 | $1,043,340 | $1,530,000 | $0 | $26,681,117 | $26,681,117 | ||
3 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,153,692 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $636,112 guaranteed at signing and a $636,112 signing bonus.
$10,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $5,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $2,000,000 signing bonus.
$12,000,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $6,990,000 guaranteed at signing and a $3,000,000 signing bonus.