- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $960,165
- Signing bonus
- $180,660
- Guarantee rate
- 4.7%
$3,840,660 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $180,660 guaranteed at signing and a $180,660 signing bonus.
Las Vegas RaidersJalen Nailor signed a three-year, $35.03 million contract with the Las Vegas Raiders. The deal includes $18 million guaranteed. It carries a $8.01 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $5,500,000 | $2,000,000 | $12,010,000 | $0 | $8,010,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $5,500,000 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,010,000 | $8,010,000 |
BASE $5,500,000 + SIGNING $2,000,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $510,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$8,010,000
MIN2022–2025
LV2026–2028BASE $5,500,000 + SIGNING $6,000,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$12,010,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 23 | MIN | $705,000 | $180,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $885,660 | $885,660 |
| 2023 | 24 | MIN | $738,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $738,333 | $1,623,993 |
| 2024 | 25 | MIN | $985,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $985,000 | $2,608,993 |
| 2025 | 26 | MIN | $1,100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,108,820 | $3,717,813 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 27 | LV | $5,500,000 | $6,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $12,010,000 | $15,727,813 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 28 | LV | $11,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $12,010,000 | $27,737,813 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 29 | LV | $10,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $11,010,000 | $38,747,813 |
| Career totals | $31,028,333 | $6,180,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $1,530,000 | $0 | $38,747,813 | $38,747,813 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,840,660 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $180,660 guaranteed at signing and a $180,660 signing bonus.
$35,030,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $18,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $6,000,000 signing bonus.