- Signed
- 2018
- Average / year
- $525,000
- Signing bonus
- —
- Guarantee rate
- Not reported
$1,050,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons.
Cincinnati BengalsJalen Davis signed a one-year, $1.57 million contract with the Cincinnati Bengals. The deal includes $100,000 guaranteed and can reach $2.35 million with incentives. It carries a $1.49 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,300,000 | $100,000 | $1,575,000 | $0 | $1,486,765 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,300,000 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $150,000 | $0 | $25,000 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,575,000 | $1,486,765 |
BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $100,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $150,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $25,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$88,235=$1,486,765$775,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
MIA2018
ARI2019
CIN2020–2026BASE $1,300,000 + SIGNING $100,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $25,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $150,000$1,575,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2018NEW DEAL | 22 | MIA | $112,940 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | −$20,000 | $0 | $112,940 | $112,940 |
| 2019NEW DEAL | 23 | ARI | $134,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,237 | $0 | $0 | $141,355 | $254,295 |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 24 | CIN | $238,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $48,642 | $0 | $0 | $286,877 | $541,172 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 25 | CIN | $920,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $920,000 | $1,461,172 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 26 | CIN | $1,035,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,035,000 | $2,496,172 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 27 | CIN | $1,080,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,280,000 | $3,776,172 |
| 2024 | 28 | CIN | $383,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | −$25,000 | $70,874 | $383,400 | $4,159,572 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 29 | CIN | $322,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,505 | $0 | −$8,505 | $0 | $322,500 | $4,482,072 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 30 | CIN | $1,300,000 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $150,000 | $0 | $1,575,000 | $6,057,072 |
| Career totals | $5,526,193 | $270,000 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $83,505 | $55,879 | $96,495 | $70,874 | $6,057,072 | $6,057,072 | ||
8 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$1,050,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons.
$1,230,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons.
$675,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$920,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,035,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$2,430,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $150,000 guaranteed at signing and a $150,000 signing bonus.
$1,170,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$1,575,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $100,000 guaranteed at signing and a $100,000 signing bonus.