- Signed
- 2021
- Average / year
- $889,061
- Signing bonus
- $76,244
- Guarantee rate
- 2.1%
$3,556,244 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $76,244 guaranteed at signing and a $76,244 signing bonus.
Los Angeles RamsGrant Stuard signed a two-year, $4.45 million contract with the Los Angeles Rams. The deal includes $1.8 million guaranteed and can reach $5.15 million with incentives. It carries a $1.85 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,500,000 | $150,000 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $1,850,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,500,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $1,850,000 |
BASE $1,500,000 + SIGNING $150,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $200,000=$1,850,000
TB2021
IND2022–2024
DET2025
LAR2026–2027BASE $1,500,000 + SIGNING $300,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $200,000$2,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 23 | TB | $660,000 | $76,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $736,244 | $736,244 |
| 2022 | 24 | IND | $825,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $825,000 | $1,561,244 |
| 2023 | 25 | IND | $940,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $940,000 | $2,501,244 |
| 2024 | 26 | IND | $1,055,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,055,000 | $3,556,244 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 27 | DET | $1,350,000 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,708,505 | $5,264,749 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 28 | LAR | $1,500,000 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $7,264,749 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 29 | LAR | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 | $0 | $2,450,000 | $9,714,749 |
| Career totals | $8,330,000 | $726,244 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $8,505 | $0 | $400,000 | $0 | $9,714,749 | $9,714,749 | ||
3 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,556,244 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $76,244 guaranteed at signing and a $76,244 signing bonus.
$1,700,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $1,700,000 guaranteed at signing and a $350,000 signing bonus.
$4,450,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $1,800,000 guaranteed at signing and a $300,000 signing bonus.