- Signed
- 2018
- Average / year
- $578,333
- Signing bonus
- $25,000
- Guarantee rate
- 1.4%
$1,735,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $25,000 guaranteed at signing and a $25,000 signing bonus.
San Francisco 49ersEddy Pineiro signed a four-year, $17 million contract with the San Francisco 49ers. The deal includes $8 million guaranteed. It carries a $1.95 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $501,000 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $1,951,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $501,000 | $0 | $0 | $255,000 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $1,951,000 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $501,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $255,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $25,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$45,000=$1,951,000
CHI2019–2020
CAR2022–2024
SF2025–2029BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $2,505,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $25,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $255,000$4,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2018NEW DEAL | 23 | OAK | $363,000 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $388,000 | $388,000 |
| 2019 | 24 | CHI | $495,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,016 | $0 | $0 | $545,016 | $933,016 |
| 2020 | 25 | CHI | $675,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $675,000 | $1,608,016 |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 26 | JETS | $216,665 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $216,665 | $1,824,681 |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 27 | CAR | $895,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $895,000 | $2,719,681 |
| 2023NEW DEAL | 28 | CAR | $1,010,000 | $1,090,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,100,000 | $4,819,681 |
| 2024 | 29 | CAR | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 | $2,057,900 | $6,877,581 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 30 | SF | $1,105,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,105,000 | $7,982,581 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 31 | SF | $1,215,000 | $2,505,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $255,000 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $11,982,581 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 32 | SF | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,220,000 | $25,000 | $0 | $255,000 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $15,982,581 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 33 | SF | $1,700,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,935,000 | $25,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $4,170,000 | $20,152,581 |
| 2029SCHEDULED | 34 | SF | $4,635,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $5,170,000 | $25,322,581 |
| Career totals | $15,809,665 | $3,620,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,155,000 | $100,000 | $107,916 | $1,530,000 | $0 | $25,322,581 | $25,322,581 | ||
7 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$1,735,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $25,000 guaranteed at signing and a $25,000 signing bonus.
$780,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$2,433,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$895,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$4,100,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $2,250,000 guaranteed at signing and a $1,090,000 signing bonus.
$1,170,000 in reported contract value across 1 season.
$17,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $8,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $2,505,000 signing bonus.