- Signed
- 2021
- Average / year
- $1.58M
- Signing bonus
- $1.96M
- Guarantee rate
- 46.0%
$6,326,873 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $2,908,949 guaranteed at signing and a $1,961,364 signing bonus.
New Orleans SaintsDillon Radunz signed a two-year, $6.9 million contract with the New Orleans Saints. The deal includes $3.55 million guaranteed and can reach $10.4 million with incentives. It carries a $2.45 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,250,000 | $1,150,000 | $3,600,000 | $0 | $2,450,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,250,000 | $1,150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | $1,750,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,600,000 | $2,450,000 |
BASE $1,250,000 + SIGNING $1,150,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $50,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$2,450,000$1,750,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
TEN2021–2024
NO2025–2027BASE $1,250,000 + SIGNING $2,300,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $50,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$3,600,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2021NEW DEAL | 23 | TEN | $660,000 | $1,961,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,621,364 | $2,621,364 |
| 2022 | 24 | TEN | $947,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $947,585 | $3,568,949 |
| 2023 | 25 | TEN | $1,235,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,235,170 | $4,804,119 |
| 2024 | 26 | TEN | $1,522,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,522,755 | $6,326,874 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 27 | NO | $1,440,000 | $810,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,080 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,510,080 | $8,836,954 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 28 | NO | $1,250,000 | $2,300,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,600,000 | $12,436,954 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 29 | NO | $2,700,000 | $0 | $0 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,350,000 | $15,786,954 |
| Career totals | $9,755,510 | $5,071,364 | $0 | $650,000 | $0 | $60,080 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,786,954 | $15,786,954 | ||
3 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$6,326,873 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $2,908,949 guaranteed at signing and a $1,961,364 signing bonus.
$2,250,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $2,250,000 guaranteed at signing and a $810,000 signing bonus.
$6,900,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $3,550,000 guaranteed at signing and a $2,300,000 signing bonus.