- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $910,925
- Signing bonus
- $348,700
- Guarantee rate
- 9.6%
$3,643,700 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $348,700 guaranteed at signing and a $348,700 signing bonus.
Baltimore RavensDanny Pinter signed a one-year, $2.75 million contract with the Baltimore Ravens. The deal includes $1.5 million guaranteed. It carries a $2.76 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,500,000 | $750,000 | $2,760,880 | $0 | $2,760,880 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,500,000 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,760,880 | $2,760,880 |
BASE $1,500,000 + SIGNING $750,000 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $500,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $10,880 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$2,760,880
IND2020–2025
BAL2026BASE $1,500,000 + SIGNING $750,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $10,880 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $500,000$2,760,880Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 24 | IND | $610,000 | $348,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $77,250 | $0 | $0 | $1,035,950 | $1,035,950 |
| 2021 | 25 | IND | $780,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $780,000 | $1,815,950 |
| 2022 | 26 | IND | $895,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $895,000 | $2,710,950 |
| 2023 | 27 | IND | $1,010,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,010,000 | $3,720,950 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 28 | IND | $1,055,000 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,222,500 | $4,943,450 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 29 | IND | $1,500,000 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,676,320 | $6,619,770 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 30 | BAL | $1,500,000 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,880 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $2,760,880 | $9,380,650 |
| Career totals | $7,350,000 | $1,433,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,700 | $77,250 | $500,000 | $0 | $9,380,650 | $9,380,650 | ||
4 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,643,700 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $348,700 guaranteed at signing and a $348,700 signing bonus.
$1,222,500 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $167,500 signing bonus.
$1,667,500 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $750,000 guaranteed at signing and a $167,500 signing bonus.
$2,750,000 in reported contract value across 1 season, including $1,500,000 guaranteed at signing and a $750,000 signing bonus.