- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $953,806
- Signing bonus
- $155,224
- Guarantee rate
- 4.1%
$3,815,224 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $155,224 guaranteed at signing and a $155,224 signing bonus.
Las Vegas RaidersConnor Heyward signed a two-year, $4.5 million contract with the Las Vegas Raiders. The deal includes $1.93 million guaranteed and can reach $5.5 million with incentives. It carries a $1.74 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $357,500 | $2,100,000 | $0 | $1,742,500 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $357,500 | $0 | $0 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,100,000 | $1,742,500 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $357,500 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $170,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0=$1,742,500$500,000 in additional incentives is available but does not count in the current cap hit.
PIT2022–2025
LV2026–2027BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $715,000 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $170,000$2,100,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 23 | PIT | $705,000 | $155,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $860,224 | $860,224 |
| 2023 | 24 | PIT | $870,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $870,000 | $1,730,224 |
| 2024 | 25 | PIT | $985,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $985,000 | $2,715,224 |
| 2025 | 26 | PIT | $1,100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,108,820 | $3,824,044 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 27 | LV | $1,215,000 | $715,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $170,000 | $0 | $2,100,000 | $5,924,044 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 28 | LV | $2,230,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $170,000 | $0 | $2,400,000 | $8,324,044 |
| Career totals | $7,105,000 | $870,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $340,000 | $0 | $8,324,044 | $8,324,044 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$3,815,224 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $155,224 guaranteed at signing and a $155,224 signing bonus.
$4,500,000 in reported contract value across 2 seasons, including $1,930,000 guaranteed at signing and a $715,000 signing bonus.