- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $1.72M
- Signing bonus
- $2.20M
- Guarantee rate
- 57.2%
$6,861,886 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $3,924,154 guaranteed at signing and a $2,200,380 signing bonus.
Philadelphia EaglesCam Jurgens signed a four-year, $68 million contract with the Philadelphia Eagles. The deal includes $24.61 million guaranteed and can reach $72 million with incentives. It carries a $5.52 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $4,256,200 | $12,750,000 | $0 | $5,521,200 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $1,215,000 | $1,849,200 | $0 | $2,407,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,750,000 | $5,521,200 |
BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $1,849,200 + OPTION PRORATION $2,407,000 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $50,000=$5,521,200
PHI2022–2029BASE $1,215,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $11,535,000 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$12,750,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 23 | PHI | $705,000 | $2,200,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,905,380 | $2,905,380 |
| 2023 | 24 | PHI | $1,018,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,018,774 | $3,924,154 |
| 2024 | 25 | PHI | $1,332,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,332,548 | $5,256,702 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 26 | PHI | $1,100,000 | $9,246,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,604,820 | $15,861,522 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 27 | PHI | $1,215,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,535,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,750,000 | $28,611,522 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 28 | PHI | $1,760,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,490,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,500,000 | $45,111,522 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 29 | PHI | $1,805,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,445,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,500,000 | $62,611,522 |
| 2029SCHEDULED | 30 | PHI | $1,935,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $14,315,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,500,000 | $80,111,522 |
| Career totals | $10,871,322 | $11,446,380 | $250,000 | $1,000,000 | $55,785,000 | $758,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $80,111,522 | $80,111,522 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$6,861,886 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $3,924,154 guaranteed at signing and a $2,200,380 signing bonus.
$68,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $24,606,000 guaranteed at signing and a $9,246,000 signing bonus.