- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $1.46M
- Signing bonus
- $1.43M
- Guarantee rate
- 41.1%
$5,847,138 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $2,403,243 guaranteed at signing and a $1,432,464 signing bonus.
Cincinnati BengalsBryan Cook signed a three-year, $40.25 million contract with the Cincinnati Bengals. The deal includes $14 million guaranteed. It carries a $10.67 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $3,400,000 | $0 | $18,000,000 | $0 | $10,666,666 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $3,400,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,000,000 | $10,666,666 |
BASE $3,400,000 + SIGNING $0 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $3,000,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $4,166,666=$10,666,666
KC2022–2025
CIN2026–2028BASE $3,400,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $11,000,000 + RESTRUCTURE $3,000,000 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $500,000$18,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 23 | KC | $705,000 | $1,432,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,137,464 | $2,137,464 |
| 2023 | 24 | KC | $970,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $970,779 | $3,108,243 |
| 2024 | 25 | KC | $1,161,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,236,558 | $4,344,801 |
| 2025 | 26 | KC | $1,427,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $84,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,511,787 | $5,856,588 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 27 | CIN | $3,400,000 | $0 | $11,000,000 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $18,000,000 | $23,856,588 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 28 | CIN | $6,050,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $10,650,000 | $34,506,588 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 29 | CIN | $10,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $11,600,000 | $46,106,588 |
| Career totals | $23,714,674 | $1,432,464 | $11,000,000 | $8,000,000 | $0 | $459,450 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $46,106,588 | $46,106,588 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$5,847,138 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $2,403,243 guaranteed at signing and a $1,432,464 signing bonus.
$40,250,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $14,000,000 guaranteed at signing.