- Signed
- 2020
- Average / year
- $1.22M
- Signing bonus
- $1.10M
- Guarantee rate
- 22.7%
$4,873,092 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,104,069 guaranteed at signing and a $1,104,069 signing bonus.
Denver BroncosBrandon Jones signed a three-year, $20 million contract with the Denver Broncos. The deal includes $11 million guaranteed and can reach $22.5 million with incentives. It carries a $9.25 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $6,990,000 | $1,833,334 | $7,506,800 | $0 | $9,250,134 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $6,990,000 | $1,833,334 | $0 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,506,800 | $9,250,134 |
BASE $6,990,000 + SIGNING $1,833,334 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $510,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $6,800 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT −$90,000=$9,250,134
MIA2020–2023
DEN2024–2026BASE $6,990,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $0 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $6,800 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $510,000$7,506,800Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2020NEW DEAL | 22 | MIA | $610,000 | $1,104,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $304,812 | $0 | $0 | $2,018,880 | $2,018,880 |
| 2021 | 23 | MIA | $831,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $831,504 | $2,850,384 |
| 2022 | 24 | MIA | $1,053,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,053,008 | $3,903,392 |
| 2023 | 25 | MIA | $2,743,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,743,000 | $6,646,392 |
| 2024NEW DEAL | 26 | DEN | $1,245,000 | $5,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $240,000 | $0 | $6,985,000 | $13,631,392 |
| 2025 | 27 | DEN | $6,740,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $420,000 | $0 | $7,168,820 | $20,800,212 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 28 | DEN | $6,990,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,800 | $0 | $510,000 | $0 | $7,506,800 | $28,307,012 |
| Career totals | $20,212,512 | $6,604,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,620 | $304,812 | $1,170,000 | $0 | $28,307,012 | $28,307,012 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$4,873,092 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,104,069 guaranteed at signing and a $1,104,069 signing bonus.
$20,000,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $11,000,000 guaranteed at signing and a $5,500,000 signing bonus.