- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $2.14M
- Signing bonus
- $3.41M
- Guarantee rate
- 73.8%
$8,562,251 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $6,319,285 guaranteed at signing and a $3,407,092 signing bonus.
Cincinnati BengalsBoye Mafe signed a three-year, $60 million contract with the Cincinnati Bengals. The deal includes $19 million guaranteed. It carries a $17 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $7,400,000 | $0 | $27,000,000 | $0 | $17,000,000 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $7,400,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,000,000 | $17,000,000 |
BASE $7,400,000 + SIGNING $0 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $4,000,000 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + CAP INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $5,500,000=$17,000,000
SEA2022–2025
CIN2026–2028BASE $7,400,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $15,000,000 + RESTRUCTURE $4,000,000 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $100,000 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0 + ADJUSTMENT $500,000$27,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 24 | SEA | $705,000 | $3,407,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,112,092 | $4,112,092 |
| 2023 | 25 | SEA | $1,094,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,094,193 | $5,206,285 |
| 2024 | 26 | SEA | $1,483,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,483,386 | $6,689,671 |
| 2025 | 27 | SEA | $1,872,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,878,883 | $8,568,554 |
| 2026NEW DEAL · SCHEDULED | 28 | CIN | $7,400,000 | $0 | $15,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $27,000,000 | $35,568,554 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 29 | CIN | $13,700,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $16,300,000 | $51,868,554 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 30 | CIN | $16,100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | $0 | $500,000 | $0 | $16,700,000 | $68,568,554 |
| Career totals | $42,355,158 | $3,407,092 | $15,000,000 | $6,000,000 | $0 | $306,304 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $68,568,554 | $68,568,554 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$8,562,251 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $6,319,285 guaranteed at signing and a $3,407,092 signing bonus.
$60,000,000 in reported contract value across 3 seasons, including $19,000,000 guaranteed at signing.