- Signed
- 2022
- Average / year
- $1.33M
- Signing bonus
- $1.04M
- Guarantee rate
- 19.5%
$5,301,962 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,035,972 guaranteed at signing and a $1,035,972 signing bonus.
Indianapolis ColtsBernhard Raimann signed a four-year, $100 million contract with the Indianapolis Colts. The deal includes $36.66 million guaranteed and can reach $103.75 million with incentives. It carries a $9.26 million cap hit in 2026.
Contract record last updated .


Select a label for a plain-language definition.
| 2026 | $2,000,000 | $4,511,200 | $13,000,000 | $0 | $9,261,200 |
|---|
Cap hit: The total amount charged against the team salary cap for this league year.
| Year | Base salary | Signing proration | Option bonus | Option proration | Roster bonus | Per-game bonus | Workout bonus | Available incentives | Cap incentives | Guaranteed salary | Cash due | Cap hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026contract | $2,000,000 | $4,511,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $750,000 | $750,000 | $0 | $13,000,000 | $9,261,200 |
BASE $2,000,000 + SIGNING $4,511,200 + OPTION PRORATION $0 + ROSTER $0 + PER-GAME $0 + WORKOUT $0 + CAP INCENTIVES $750,000 + ADJUSTMENT $2,000,000=$9,261,200
IND2022–2029BASE $2,000,000 + SIGNING $0 + ROSTER $11,000,000 + RESTRUCTURE $0 + OPTION $0 + WORKOUT $0 + EARNED INCENTIVES $0$13,000,000Swipe for annual and career totals →
| Season | Salary | Bonuses and cash adjustments | Potential | Cash totals | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Age | Team | Base salary | Signing | Roster | Restructure | Option | Workout | Incentives paid | Other cash | Available | Annual cash | Career cash |
| 2022NEW DEAL | 25 | IND | $705,000 | $1,035,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,740,972 | $1,740,972 |
| 2023 | 26 | IND | $945,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $945,998 | $2,686,970 |
| 2024 | 27 | IND | $1,186,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,186,997 | $3,873,967 |
| 2025NEW DEAL | 28 | IND | $1,100,000 | $22,556,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,664,820 | $27,538,787 |
| 2026SCHEDULED | 29 | IND | $2,000,000 | $0 | $11,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,000,000 | $40,538,787 |
| 2027SCHEDULED | 30 | IND | $23,344,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,344,000 | $63,882,787 |
| 2028SCHEDULED | 31 | IND | $17,656,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,656,000 | $83,538,787 |
| 2029SCHEDULED | 32 | IND | $22,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,000,000 | $107,538,787 |
| Career totals | $68,937,995 | $23,591,972 | $11,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $107,538,787 | $107,538,787 | ||
2 reported agreements · guarantees at signing
$5,301,962 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $1,035,972 guaranteed at signing and a $1,035,972 signing bonus.
$100,000,000 in reported contract value across 4 seasons, including $36,656,000 guaranteed at signing and a $22,556,000 signing bonus.